Swiss

Swiss Exchange Logo - Swiss Everywhere

Convert

IN LESS THAN ONE SECOND

Money Transfer / Remittances

Providing a wide range of money transfer solutions ...

Bank Transfer

Fast, reliable and most secure international money transfer service ...

E-Wallet

Mobile Wallet authorized by the central bank of jordan, enables you to virtually ....

MadfooatCom

A service that enables you to manage your invoices and payments easily ...

HOW WE STAND OUT

EFAWTEERcom

Swiss Everywhere - The best exchange company in Jordan - eFawateercom logo

E- Wallet

Dinarak

Swiss Everywhere - The best exchange company in Jordan - Dinarak logo

ABOUT US

Who Are We

Swiss Exchange L.L.C licensed by the Central Bank of Jordan was established in 2005 to provide smart financial services. These services include, but are not limited to, payment solutions, and currency exchange and remittance services. 

 

Swiss Everywhere - The best exchange company in Jordan - who we are section

Have You Met Our App, Yet?

Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet,
consetetur sadipscing elitr, sed diam
nonumy eirmod tempor invidunt ut
labore et dolore magna aliquyam
erat, sed diam voluptua. At vero eos
et accusam et justo duo dolores et ea
rebum. Stet clita kasd gubergren, no

Swiss Everywhere - The best exchange company in Jordan - moblie exchange rate image

Live Exchange Rates

NameAskBid
USD/JOD0.710.708
EUR/JOD0.75650.7515
GBP/JOD0.88250.8685
AUD/JOD0.460.45
CHF/JOD 0.78500.77
CAD/JOD0.520.5125
SAR/JOD0.18900.1886
KWD/JOD2.30502.2925
QAR/JOD0.19450.192
AED/JOD0.19310.19275
BDH/JOD1.881.87
OMR/JOD1.84251.8350
EGP/JOD0.0200.015
TRY/JOD0.023500.02165
ILS/JOD0.20.18

What Is UPT?

UPT is Turkey’s FIRST licensed Payment Institution from BRSA (Banking Regulation and Supervision Agency). 

Careers

We hire the best and the brightest. We’re looking for people who are as passionate

CAREERS

JOIN OUR TEAM

Start by filling your information on the job application form.